Winnie Heun | DOP
Mc Donalds - Mc Chicken
Winnie Heun | DOP
Mc Donalds - Mc Chicken

Breakfast + Fitness

Specs

Food

Compilation

Burger King

King Selection

Labello

Siemens

Christine Gronning

Arri

Share the Passion

Rewe

Specs

Ben + Jerry Ice Cream

Specs

Chefkoch.de

Why are you cooking

Coffee

Specs

Bosch

Vitamin

Audio Optimum

Tabletop

Liquids

Compilation

Yelli

Yoga

Hello Fesh

Tasty Burger

Nike Football

Share Credit DoP

Mc Donalds

Mc Chicken

ABOUT WINNIE HEUN

winnie heun was born and raised in lörrach.

after studying photodesign at "letteverein" in berlin, winnie graduated from the american film institute (afi) in los angeles with a degree in cinematography.

after working on various feature films (e.g. “titanic”, “the 13th floor” 2nd unit, “the day of the jackal”, “a murder in the first”, “multiplicity”, ”hard rain”, “the adventures of yellow dog” and many more..), winnie has been all around the world shooting commercials for various clients and production houses.

winnie now lives in berlin with his wife and his two children.

FILMOGRAPHY WINNIE HEUN

commercials
115 | dir: marvin enthold | p: orca-affairs berlin
kraft cheese | dir: nicolas sali | p: aka media dubai
milka | dir: bastian glaessner | p: tony petersen film gmbh
burger king | dir: xander bartole | p: markenfilm crossing
N26 | dir: leo gammler | p: sevenone adfactory gmbh
vanish Oxxy | dir: leo gammler | p: sevenone adfactory gmbh
poco | dir: christoph urban | p: urban film
tchibo| dir: xander bartole | p: blm film gmbh
lummerland | dir: leo gammler | p: sevenone adfactory gmbh
art night | dir: leo gammler | p: sevenone adfactory gmbh
knorr | dir.: ali taner | 25 film istanbul
facebook | dir: leo gammler | p: sevenone adfactory gmbh
bmi | dir: marvin entholt | p: orca affairs gmbh
poco | dir: christoph urban | p: urban film
bmi docu | dir: marvin enthold | p: orca-affairs berlin
bosch| dir: xander bartole | p: pretty films/schokolade filmproduktion gmbh
dr. oetker | dir: leo gammler | p: cine plus mediaservice
mc donalds | dir: xander bartole | p: the marmelade
nivea "labello" | dir: xander bartole | p: my pony gmbh
poco | dir: christoph urban | p: urban film
siemens | dir: mario coates-chitty | p: fvf productions ug
knorr stomp | dir: ali taner baltaci | p: bocek yapim production istanbul
heinz | dir: mazen fayad | p: efx films beirut
poco | dir: christoph urban | p: urban film
schülerhilfe | d: roman prochnow | p: neverest gmbh & co. kg
depot | d: moist creation | p: hmg/moodmood
foodpanda | d: moist creation | p: mr. bob films gmbh
clausthaler | dir.: michael reissinger | p: bakery filmproduktion gmbh
köpi bier | dir. dop: winnie heun | p: bakery filmproduktion gmbh
poco | dir: christoph urban | p: urban film
arri | d: rico reitz/micha kaiser | p: arri media gmbh
ferrero 2nd. unit | d: john greenhaigh | p: 1. liebe filmproduction gmbh
dettol | dir: peter mcguire | p: dmc 7 dubai
lidl | d: moist creation | p: my pony hamburg
lidl | d: moist creation | p: my pony hamburg
khortytsya | d: joel peissig | p: toypictures production house kiev
chefkoch | d: moist creation | p: my pony hamburg
lidl | d: moist creation | p: my pony hamburg
nike| dir: nathan camponi | p: my pony hamburg ( 2nd unit dop)
lidl | d: moist creation | p: my pony hamburg
panasonic | d: stephan longin | p: dot guppe berlin
mcdonalds | d: stjepan klein | p: anima istanbul
yelli | d: tom geen | p: essehouse kiev
i pad | d: stephan longin | dot guppe berlin
obolon beer | d: tim guenther | p: adrenalin brothers
chrismon | d: paul kneer | 27 kilometer entertainment gmbh
cdu d: rene päpke | p: kobalt kreation gmbh
fdp . d: paul kneer | p: goldland
jubilee (morning 2) . d: andy pearson . p: atom film, kiev
link4 (maasai, eskimo) . d: micha sablinski . p: blackstone film co. & pirania film
bario (karaoke, party girl) . d: emile slailaty . p: vip films dubai
tang (ramadan) highspeed, liquids . d: rachel harms . p: vip films dubai
das erste (null gewinnt) teaser . d: florian meimberg . p: eitelsonnenschein gmbh
eti canga (3 gorillas) . d: eralp vardar . p: bocek yapim
life (ny campaign, superpower, occupation) . d: luc schurgers . p: radioaktive film
jubilee (morning) . d: andy pearson . p: atom film, kiev
petelinka (chicken) . d: peter maguire . p: the martini shot, kiev
great wall vine (planting, vinemaking, origin) . d: des mullan .
p: cloud visual brand entertainment
search.ch (buddies forever) . d: florian meimberg . p: zeitsprung commercials
bzga (ich will's endlich) . d: the dons . p: nippes yard production
t-mobile (smartphone + netbook) . d: tomek nalewajek . p: film reaktor
eti canga (gorilla) . d: eralp vardar . p: bocek yapim, istanbul
c-thru (yourself) . d: tomek nalewajek . p: papaya films
rogan (friendship) . d: des mullan . p: limelite studio
chernigivske (beermix) . d: joel peissig . p: radioaktive film
vakifbank (i am here, alpet, teaser) . d: ali taner baltaci . p: depofilm
turkcell (superonline) . d: ali taner baltaci . p: depofilm
teb (new life) . d: ali taner baltaci . p: depofilm
nike (field league) . d: ilkay kopan . p: depofilm
domino pizza (trailer, lift, jogging, crust, duplex, souflé) . d: kerem altu
p: macucafilm, istanbul
national road safety council poland (visible hand) . d: winnie heun . p: papaya films
rainbow tours (relax, kids, sightseeing) . d: winnie heun . p: papaya films, warsaw
p&g ariel - pro (wedding) . d: peter maguire . p: saga film, bukarest
la vache qui rit (slices) . d: winnie heun . p: la cosa de las películas, madrid
la vache qui rit (jaw) . d: fritz flieder . p: la cosa de las películas, madrid
play (play for business) . d: andreas grassl . p: papaya films, warsaw
p&g ariel - pro (rock band + room service) . d: peter maguire . p: saga film, bukarest
saudi arabian airlines series of commercial . d: emir kreidieh . p: filmpudding, beirut
raiffeisen bank ( 6x firmenkunden) image films . d: andreas grassl . p: andreas grassl
calgon (dog + cat) . d: stephan vollmer . p: otofilm, warsaw
ülker (grassroots) . d: eralp vardar . p: depofilm, istanbul
kraft tang (hidden + tricks) . d: daniel kaufmann . p: filmpudding, beirut
coppertone (boardrace + chair) . d: joachim hellinger . p: atswim l.a.
hortytsya (the journey of a drop) . d: joel peissig . p: psb films
pizza hut (tuscany pasta) . d: lawrence jacomelli . p: the talkies
fight climate change testimonial . d: peter ladkani . p: media consulta
kodak (t-time) corporate film . d: winnie heun . p: eastman kodak sàrl
fortè pharma (vitality, minceur, energy) . dir: andreas grassl . p: hush, paris
kcell (gprs) . dir: andreas grassl . p: psb films, kyiv, ukraine
kcell (international calls) . dir: joel peissig . p: psb films, kyiv, ukraine
lenor (dress) . dir: andreas grassl . p: tango production, warsaw
dots (fundal negru) . dir: mike bennion . p: saga film, bukarest, romania
ewe ag (wetterpatronat) . dir: david cuenca gigant bildproduktion, berlin
williams (24h deo) . dir: andreas grassl . p: hush, paris
?ölen (chocolate) . dir: eralp vardar . p: depofilm, istanbul
syriatel (surf broadband f1) . dir: henri bassil . p: efx films, beirut
megafon (olympic games + football) . dir: andreas grassl . p: buzz, moscow
zain (mobile internet) . dir: andreas grassl . p: the talkies
zain (business solution) . dir: andreas grassl . p: the talkies
kika (vignette) . dir: sebastian rix . p: kinderfilm
oranta (12+2) . dir: alejandro barbabosa . p: psb films
oranta (delivery) . dir: alejandro barbabosa . p: psb films
bayerisches sozialministerium (schluß mit dem unsinn) . dir: andreas grassl. p: darkofilms moccona . dir: andreas grassl . p: fibr film
curtis (flower man) . dir: andreas grassl . p: pacific film
claas (jaguar) . dir: jürgen prahl . p: filmdesign
vanish (stiwa) . dir: sebastian rix . p: cineteam
vodafone (my way) . dir: andreas grassl . p: central athens, greece
close up (unilever) . dir: mike bennion . p: efx films, beirut
adac imagefilm . dir: andreas grassl . p: neue sentimental film, frankfurt
adac accident insurance . dir: andreas grassl . p: neue sentimental film, frankfurt
adac plus membership . dir: andreas grassl . p: neue sentimental film, frankfurt
calgonit quantum . dir: sebastian rix . p: cineteam, frankfurt
future movement . dir: andreas grassl . p: intaj, beirut
fleischerhandwerk tofu . dir: andreas grassl . p: darko films
verkehrswacht moto . dir: andreas grassl . p: darko films
umc grasshopper . dir: andreas grassl . p: 23/32, kiev
adac unfallschutz . dir: andreas grassl . p: neue sentimentalfilm
laculut . dir: ercin filizli . p: vucx iteam concert . dir: ercin filizli . p: vucx
becel (cholesterinspiegel + rolltreppe) . dir: gunars martinsons / winnie heun .
p: helliventures
haniel geschichte eines familienunternehmens . dir: ercin filizli . p: cop media
bmw motorrad image . dir/cam: winnie heun . p: helliventures
dibahookshot . dir: joachim hellinger . cam: dieter deventer/winnie heun . p: helliventures
blum kitchen . dir: stefan vollmer . p: das netz
t-mobile.dir: stephan vollmer . p: polychrom medienproduktion
siemens hipath . dir: peter ladkani . p: next step
gelbe seiten (spex) . dir: stephan vollmer . p: polychrom
eads global hawk . dir: sebastian demmerle . p: creating image
diba dirk nowitzky . cam: dieter deventer/winnie heun . dir: joachim hellinger . p: helliventures
rozomowy w toku opener . dir: andrea bednartz . p: velvet mediende) .
t-mobile. dir: stephan vollmer . p: polychrom medienproduktion
mammut kühlhaus . dir: georg deghan . p: moving adventures
hallhuber mode 25 jahre hallhuber . dir: peter gersina . p: bumble b bros.
ahoi brause nix für lehrer . dir: peter ladkani . p: bayerl & partner
meica mini wini schullandheim . dir: peter ladkani . p: bayerl & partner
osnatel . dir: nayer paknia . p: telemaz
siemens imagefilm. dir: peter ladkani . p: next step
randstadt bowling . dir: sven hain . p: besucherfilm
quelle/karstadt busstation . dir: sven hain . p: besucherfilm
andreas türck lovestories (onairpromotion) . dir: alexander krause . p: szm
tierschutz kampagne (socialspot) . dir: sebastian von nathusius . p: screenworks
datek . dir: christopher olness . p: cashmere production, santa monica
honda logo . dir: alessandro zezza . p: trans fx
adidas zen (spex). dir: christopher olness . p: cashmere productions
wella tournee . dir: ercin filizli . p: vision unltd.
volkswagen auto lern werkstatt . dir: ercin filizli . p: vision unltd.

television
die bergwacht (action unit) tv series for zdf . dir: fritz flieder . p: neue deutsche filmproduktion
wilde jungs (5 episodes à 20min.). dir: tim trageser . p: phoenix film
red bull pororoca . dir: bill heath . p: helliventures
red bull race down to the middle of earth . dir: georg dehghan . p: helliventures
tui live your dreams (pilot) . dir: joachim hellinger . p: helliventures
soko 5113 das urteil ( 2nd unit ) . dir: michael wenning . p: ufa film
einer bleibt sitzen (ard, tv movie, 90 min., 2nd. unit) . d: tim trageser p: teamworx

music clips
nosliv immer wieder hören . dir: jörg offer nilted trailer . dir: cyprian hercka . p: eyesbär
die toten hosen mtv unplugged in vienna . dir: paul shyvers . p: splinter films london
die toten hosen live in düsseldorf . dir: paul shyvers . p: splinter films london
nachtwandler alptraum . dir: sebastian demmerle . p: creating image sinema
keep me hangin on . dir: jörg offer . p: silly spider
underwater circus not you . dir: ercin filizli . p: vision united
kid q this feeling . dir: jörg offer . p: silly spider horny united
love to love . dir: jörg offer . p: silly spider
dj dave . dir: sandra heckenroth . p: tele factory andré visior
don`t go . dir: sandra heckenroth . p: doro department
m jelly planet . dir: ercin filizli . p: vision united
ironbase maschine eisenbass . dir: jirko krah . p: doro department
hooligan hear you now . dir: jörg offer . p: silly spider john davis
love is everywhere . dir: roger mönch . p: shorts production bubbel´s
somewhere . dir: volker hannwacker . p: bongo film freitag
hardrockmädchen . dir: jörg thommes/stefan müller . p: grosse 8
olli banjo mac ripp . dir: katja kuhl . p: katja kuhl
dj moguai the rock . dir: jörg offer . p: silly spider
dj quicksilver meets shaggy boombastic . dir: volker hannwacker . p: bongo film
dj moguai super natural . dir: sandra heckenroth . p: doro department
m twinky tic tic toc . dir: gerry kunz . p: shorts production
wallow terra titanic . dir: sven hain . p: besucherfilm
tukan like a rainbow . dir: sven hain . p: besucherfilm
nicole da silva enjoy your life . dir: gabo . p: zeitsprung
elektrochemie lk girls . dir: jörg offer . p: silly spider
reimzig schicksmir.com . dir: norman hafezi . p: doro department
m it girls my heart it feels like ... . dir: esther gronenborn . p: shorts production
judith show you heaven . dir: ulli lindemann . p: production blau
double dee feat. danny you . dir: ulli lindemann . p: produktion blau
sofaplanet liebficken . dir: hannes rossacher . p: doro department
m the horrorist one night in n.y.c. . dir: nils timm . p: oktonet linientreu
freunde sind elektrisch . dir: ercin filizli . p: vision unltd
shannon & brandon body rock . dir: chrstioph bauer . dir: 3000 films elektrochemie lk
when i rock . dir: jörg offer . p: silly spider
azad napalm . dir: katja kuhl . p: doro department
m dj bobo what a feeling. dir: stephan vollmer . p: oktonet him
gone with the sin . dir: ercin filitzli . p: vision unltd.
uncle ho come on come clean . dir: ercin filizli . p: vision unltd
die fantastischen vier unplugged (2nd unitkamera) . cam: darren tiernan . dir: nick wagham .p: mtv networks
superbang deluxe allnight dancer . dir: stephan müller / jörg thommes . p: große 8 peach anywhere . dir: ercin filizli . p: vision unltd.
gigi d`agostino another way . dir: stephan müller, jörg thommes . p: vision unltd.
guano apes living in a lie . dir: ercin filizli . p: vision unltd.
victoria faiella daylight . dir: stephan müller / jörg thommes . p: vision unltd.
andrés besame . dir: stephan müller / jörg thommes . p: vision unltd.
touché heaven is for everyone . dir: markus engel . p: doro department
m snap give me a thrill . dir: markus engel . p: doro department
m boys alive right here waiting . dir: markus engel . p: doro department
m french affair do what you like . dir: norman hafezi . p: doro department
m krayzee feat cc catch megamix 98. dir: ercin filizli . p: vision unltd
the kelly family mother . dir: johannes grebert . p: doro department
m 4 unique crazy about you . dir: ercin filizli . p: vision unltd
cunnie williams a world celebration . dir: ercin filizli . p: vision unltd
trademark something only . dir: stephan müller . p: vision unltd. trademark even when i close my eyes . dir: stephan müller . p: vision unltd
di to ich will dich . dir: stephan müller/jörg thommes . p: vision unltd
prince amaho dreamer . dir: ercin filizli . p: vision unltd
guano apes lords of the boards . dir: ercin filizli . p: vision unltd.
christian wunderlich in heaven . dir: ercin filizli . p: vision unltd
cc catch feat krayzee i can loose my heart.. . dir: ercin filizli . p: vision unltd


feature films
no ofsayt feature film (germany part) . dir: mehmet bahadir er . p: sterly filmproduktion
friendship! feature film (nosferatu footage) . dir: markus goller .p: wiedemann & berg filmproduktion
günstige prognose shortfilm (2nd unit) . dir: peter ladkani . p: ferry films
tradition shortfilm . dir: peter ladkani . p: friends / tv werk
kickback shortfilm . dir: leo khasin . p: milora filmkunst
durst shortfilm . dir: leo khasin . p: milora filmkunst, nominated @ deutschen kurzfilmpreis be.angeled (2nd unit) . dir: roman kuhn . cam: jan fehse . p: @lounge / vegafilm
allnight dancer shortfilm . dir: stephan müller / jörg thommes . p: große8
politics of fur feature film . dir: laura nix . p: nix pix production, l.a.
falling like this (operator) . dir: danny minnick . p: frozen motion films l.a.
the pain chain shortfilm . dir: bengt johnson . p: pc production, l.a.
stingers feature film . dir: steve kurland . p: skylark llc, l.a.
a fishy tale shortfilm . dir: tom browne . p: sixt sense entertainment l.a.

directors he has worked with so far...
leo gammler, marvin entholt, xander bartole,des mullan, andy pearson, peter maguire, joel peissig, tomek nalewajek, eralp vardar,ali taner baltaci, roman kuhn, rachel harms, emile slailaty, minivegas, the dons, fritz flieder, tim trageser, peter ladkani, ercin filizli, joachim hellinger, andreas grassl, stefan vollmer, daniel kaufmann, ilkay kopan, bill heath, peter gersina, paul shyvers, katja kuhl, norman hafezi, hannes rossacher, nick wagham, alejandro barbabosa, florian meimberg, markus goller, michael sablinski ….

vita
since 1998: teaching staff (aib düsseldorf, btk berlin)
freelance director of photography
cameraoperator
assistant cameraman, focuspuller, wescam cameraassistant (“titanic”, “the 13th floor” 2nd unit, “the day of the jackal”, “a murder in the first”, “multiplicity”, ”hard rain”, “the adventures of yellow dog”,...)

eduction
degree in cinematography at american film institute (afi) in los angeles
degree in photodesign at "letteverein" in berlin

AWARDS WINNIE HEUN

2012 best ukranian tvc (adme.ua) for svitoch
2009 world media 09 gold (eu fund boss matters)
2009 world media 09 grand award (eu fund boss matters)
2008 advertising annual winner (butchers board tofu)
2008 world media 08 silver (butchers board tofu)
2008 world media 08 silver (traffic guard grave)
2007 „premio lega coop“ festival sedicicorto, forli, italy (tradition)
2007 politics award winner (traffic guard grave)
2007 london 07 finalist (butchers board tofu)
2002 the new york festival - finalist certificate award (siemens optipoint)
2002 corporate media - award of master (siemens optipoint)

Homepages Winnie Heun

commercial website
www.winnieheun.com

cracking food stuff | table top + food
https://www.foodjunky.de

feature films
www.1shoot.de

stills + photo
photo.winnieheun.com

vimeo
https://vimeo.com/winnieheun

crew united filmography
folgt

Berlin

CAROLINE
+49 30 212 326 08
BERLIN@TRINITYAGENCY.DE

Hamburg

ARIANE & MICHAEL
+49 40 6365 2128
HAMBURG@TRINITYAGENCY.DE

Munich

GABRIELA
+49 89 360 370 38
MUNICH@TRINITYAGENCY.DE

Meta

© trinity agency 2020